?

Log in

No account? Create an account
♥'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Mar 2003|05:49am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

*yawn* Eh.. I'm sleepy. z.z Going to wash my face and brush my teeth before I go to bed in sec.. but I wanted to go ahead and post this:

From now on I'm probably just going to post in my other lj paper. So, anyone from my friends list, or anyone else, can add me over there.. though it's not likely, 'cause I never interact with you guys. :/ I know I should.. but I'm just too lazy to comment. I do read most of your journals, though! Guess that's a good thing. o-o

Anyways.. I'm gone now.. bye! :D

12 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[26 Feb 2003|05:31am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I am worth: $1,727,682.00. o-o


Click here to see how much you're worth.

1 ¤-dréamê®_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[25 Feb 2003|03:32am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I finally found out how to make those neato character cards! n.n Someone in the Furcadians community told me where I could get the base for one at.. and here's what I made out of it:



Cute, yes? I think so! :D

4 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[24 Feb 2003|02:23am]
[ mood | full ]

I am now addicted to Ore-Ida steak fries with Campbells cheddar cheese soup poured on 'em. o-o
As the Campbells people say, "It's mmm-mmm good." :D

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[22 Feb 2003|10:27pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I ordered 4 games from AtariGuide.com! :D Hangman; Maze Craze; Grand Prix; and Memory Match. I can't wait for those games to get here so I can play 'em! ;D
And it was only $18.50 for them. o-o Shipping and handling included. Wasn't too bad. :/

P.S. And again I say:'I can't wait for those games to get here'. ;D

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

(no subject) [19 Feb 2003|03:32am]
[ mood | giggly ]

I now have a switchbox for my Atari!! Ahaha! :D And I think, after all those hours yesterday that I have played Spider Fighter; Pitfall; Haunted House; Combat (I -love- the one game on this called 'tank pong'! 'Cause when you shoot the little bullets out of the tank.. it makes the funniest sound. o-o Like, "do, do, do, do, do, etc." when the bullets hit the walls and ricochet(sp?) off.) and Raiders of the Lost Ark (Now this one is even funnier! When the little pixelized snake touches Indiana (well actually bites him, but you know. o-o) he dissapears from his feet to his head with a little, 'boop, boop, boop, beep' sound. XD I crack up everytime I hear it.. so that's the only reason I play that game 'cause that's hilarious.) that I'm going to develop carpo-tunnel symdrome. o.O; I could hardly even press the red button down that shot the bullets out of the space ship on 'Spider Fighter'.. oh well, I'm still gonna play 'em. ;D


(Forgot to type this here before I posted the whole entry..) When I went to Milledgeville yesterday to buy the switchiebox, I took a trip to Claires, also, and bought this bracelet that is made of dots candy!(Well, not really.. it's hard plastic.. but it looks just like it.. 'cause it is supposed to. <.< I confuse myself.. o.O;;) and a tube of chapstick that's Strawberry Pez flavored!(It's even better than my reeses cup lipgloss. :D)

Oh! And my Mom; Me; and my Dad ate at a Mexicano restaurant today while in Milledgeville. That was good stuffs. o.o Yup.
I had a chicken quesadilla with white cheese; chicken; green peppers; and onions.. yummy!
This was the first time my Dad had eaten there. We had told him about it before, but he didn't seem to care about going. He sure was glad we talked him into going yesterday, though, 'cause he was going, 'Mmm.. hmm.. mmm.. yeah this is good' while he was eating. XD He also told the waiter a couple of times that this is really good. He's crazy. o.O;

Lol.. I forgot this, too: When my Dad stepped out of the van in the mall parking lot, these guys came up really fast in their car and came close to kind of hitting him. o-o Yes.. notice the -lol-, I thought it was funny. <.<;

Okay, well.. I'm done now.. buh-bye. :D

3 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[16 Feb 2003|12:40am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

First of all: I mean't to post this after I got home on friday.. but stupid me forgot, as I do with alot of things I want to write in this journal. >.o

Me; my Mom; Sister; two Nephews; Niece; and Dad, rode up to this little restaurant called 'Buckners' for valentines day.
After we were finished eating, my Mom; youngest nephew; and Dad went home. While my sis; niece; other nephew; and me, drove to the shopping center near there. As we got up to the exit, we saw police cars; a fire truck; and some people standing outside of denny's at the shopping center. We were curious as to what was going on and wanted to check it out, but we just went into a few shops and I joked around saying, 'Someone must have lit a joint and caught the curtains on fire.'(lol)
We asked someone what was going on down there, and what he said freaked me out! There was a bomb threat in denny's and old navy! o.o; The three of us being really nosy decided to walk to the old navy store and see if they had gotten things under control or if the bomb threatening idiot was still there. Everything was alright, so we looked around old navy abit until we walked back to the car and went home. :\


Over the past few days I've been lookin for the switchboard for my atari, but to no avail. I swear if I did not need the friggin' thing it would be sitting somewhere out in the open.. but no, it's off stuck some place where I can't find it! >.< I wanna play Spider Fighter!! Grrr.. %#@&!#%$#!@$%&@%$@##%$! That's better. o-o
My Dad is going to radio shack on monday to try and find a connecter thingie so the atari will connect to the tv. I'd have the name of it here, but I cannot find the webpage with the info for it. o-o I had it, and then after I closed the page and wanted to go back, I had forgotten the address. Fiddlefaddle. Bad memory.. >.<
Whenever it is hooked up I plan on getting somemore games, since I only have five: spider fighter; pitfall; haunted House; raiders of the lost ark(it sucks); and combat. I want to buy Pac-man; hangman; pinball; and some others, that guess what? I forgot. :P

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[11 Feb 2003|01:27am]
[ mood | pleased ]



Are you Addicted to the Internet?

53%


Average@Internet-User.com (41% - 60%)
You seem to have a healthy balance in your life when it comes to the internet and life away from the computer. You know enough to do what you want online without looking like an idiot (most of the time). You even have your own Yahoo club or online journal! But you enjoy seeing your friends and going out to enjoy life away from your computer.




The Are you Addicted to the Internet? Quiz at Stvlive.com!





*points* Perfect quiz result for this.. because it says I have an online journal. :D I don't have a yahoo club, though.. and why would I want one? o.O
_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

Hmm.. <--(Haha.. those are my initials.) [10 Feb 2003|09:21pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

My throat is bothering me. >.< It's all dry, and feels like something is stuck in there and it won't come out!
These cough drops that my Mom bought for me today don't help at all, but at least they taste good; like candy. :D They're Honey and Citrus. The one's with the honey inside the drop are good, too. o.o

Anyways..

I'm looking forward to tomorrow.. why? 'Cause a new episode of Buffy is on! Yay! I've only been watching it since late 2001; meaning I just missed when season six first aired, which sucked seeing as I read spoilers before I watched them the second time they aired (I didn't know they were on UPN. I just happened to turn it on channel three to play my playstation and saw the show was on..) and knew what was going to happen at the end of that season, so it wasn't as fun to watch. :\
Ashanti is going to be in the new episode, and I think it's stupid.. about as dumb as Britney Spears being in one of the episodes. Thank God that Sarah dissagreed with whoever was going to let Britney play April. >.o

*sings to the tune of the wizard of oz song* 'I'm off to play Furcadia! The not so wonderful world of boredom!' *coughs* O.o;

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[09 Feb 2003|08:18pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Hmm.. heylo. o-o I thought I'd write something here, seeing as I have nothing else to do.. well, I've done nothing today except watch t.v. and eat dinner. Yellow rice with pork chop gravy on top with a piece of a pork chop is what I ate. Right before I ate the last spoonful a small bone from the other bite I took got stuck in my tooth! >.< After I got it out I was grossed out and could hardly eat the rest of the rice.. icky.

I guess I'll log on Furc now.. and continue to do nothing since no-one ever talks to me on there. :\

1 ¤-dréamê®_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

Yay! New layout! [09 Feb 2003|12:21am]
[ mood | happy ]

I thought I couldn't make a layout like this, because I wasn't able to get the override coding to go together right, but, I tried again anyways, 'cause I found a pretty pic of Yuna and made it into a background; and now I know how to make pretty layouts! ;D
Wanna know how I made the black and grey background with Yuna still in color? :D Well, take the original pic and make a copy of it; turn the original pic into a greyscale; increase the color depth to 16 million colors; paste the copy of the original on top of the greyscale as a new layer; erase the parts of the pic that you want black and white; then after you're finished editing, merge the layers; and that's it! :) Cool, huh?
I love the effect of color on black & grey or white, so that's why I made the bg the way it is. ^^

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

k thx [07 Feb 2003|04:56am]
[ mood | tired ]

This is what me and javu entertained ourselves with for about five hours. XD

LogCollapse )

P.S. I re-did my bio and made it all colorful. :D It's coolio. Took me five hours to finish it. x.x

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

:D [30 Jan 2003|12:16am]
[ mood | happy ]

In kinda current news about my boring life:

Me, my Mom, and my Dad took a trip to a little mall near Atlanta; more like an outlet.. but they call it both. o.O;
We started over at the Levi's shop and were looking at some bluejean skirts; because I'm searching for one to wear with a striped shirt I have, and one of my Dad's ties.
The reason is: I saw an ad for Candies with Kelly Osbourne and she was wearing a striped shirt and tie, and I thought it was cute. xP

Next we went in a shop called 'the bible shop'. I don't know why it was called that 'cause they had more than bibles in the store. o-o;

I got a drink out of the nearest drink machine outside and they only had water, coca-cola and something else, so I bought a coke. My parents: who should be listed in the Guiness book of world records for peeing the most in an hour, had to use the restroom: again! So maybe you can guess what I see on the way to the bathroom. -.- Another drink machine! But this one has Vanilla Coke! @#%* And Dr. Pepper. Bloody hell that was annoying. -.-

The next shop we walked past was almost finished being set up. The man inside looked at my Dad through the window and said, 'Save me!' Err.. yeah. o.o;

No other shops were visited yet from then on.. we just looked in through the windows until we arrived at Claires; where I bought a new bellybutton barbell (I might post a pic of it sometime since my Dad's friend gave me a webcam! *glances around* No! I'm not going to set it up yet.. so if any of my friends are reading this: dun bug me. <.<; I'm not the greatest thing to see.. -.-), a pair of sterling silver hoops for the second holes in my ears (I still need to get a pair for the third hole in right ear that I pierced myself. :P That makes two in my left ear and three in my right ear! ;D Cool, huh? I think so.), and Reeses peanutbutter cup lipgloss. (That is the yummiest lipgloss ever, and the best smelling, too! It smells like Reeses Puffs cereal. o.o And it's shaped just like a reeses cup, which is neato.)

We headed for the car after that. -.- My Dad always thinks of food first, so we ate at Dairy Queen. :\ Before we got their, though, we drove by KFC! I wanted some mashed potatoes and macaroni and cheese. :\ Oh well. But the cheeseburger was o.k.. and the french fries were good. :D I'd rather eat two orders of fries than eat a hamburger anyday. xP

That trip lightened me up quite abit. I'm not as sad as I was.. which is a good thing! :D

1 ¤-dréamê®_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

... [24 Jan 2003|12:14am]
[ mood | depressed ]

...I hate my fucking life... One of my kitties just died a little while ago. I'm never ever getting anymore animals.. I am bloody sick of it! Everytime I get a kitty, whether it's born from a cat I have or I get it from somewhere, it doesn't live for even a year; it's a damn miracle that my cat peanut-butter has lived for six years...
My heart cannot take this anymore; everytime one dies, a piece of my heart goes with it, and the more depressed I get. I just wish I could die sometimes.. I'm depressed everyday because I feel like my family and pets are going to die 'cause I've lost so many of my pets, a few of my close family and because I hate myself; it's also because I don't have a boyfriend or a life.

And once again, 'I hate my fucking non-existent life.'

Bye.

3 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[16 Jan 2003|03:28am]
[ mood | tired ]

Omg.. ya know what? I got an early adopter. >.< I'm just so happy! :D
I have no clue how to make a style.. guess I can just go to those lj's that help with fixing up a journal. :\

Here's how it got it: I was searching for random ljs the other night and found this one lj that had a post in their memories on how to get abandoned journals, it's: Search for a username that you like, see if it hasn't been updated in a long time, or at all, now see if they have a hotmail address listed for their email, if they do, go to hotmail.com and sign up with that name, if you're lucky you'll get the name because the person hasn't signed in for a long time, now go to lost password and request the password, then it'll be sent to their(your) email address. Hehe. :D
I thought this was -so- neat. There really isn't anything wrong with doing this in my opinion since no-one is using the journal.
Whoever is reading this should try doing that, it's fun. :P

I went to see if this person had used any of the invite codes, and they didn't, so when I clicked generate more codes the screen filled up with messages saying 'code generated for being an early adopter' 15 times. o.O;; Plus I also have one for the journal existing for a week, making up 16 invite codes. I have no idea what I'm going to do with all those friggin' codes. O.o; Lol.

10 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

I heart u!!1 Haha. :D [11 Jan 2003|09:06pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I just joined this community last night called: refurbished_ljs, and I was searching around for livejournals that no-one was using; I found one person that said she'd give me the journal for the community, and another who said she might give me hers.

I think I emailed and posted in over 30 journals. x.x But some of the email address' were deleted. :\ So there's a bunch of journals that are just going to sit there and rot because I can't contact the person that own's the journal. Some didn't even have a post or an email.. so it seems that the person was just taking it so no-one else could have the name. -.-

Pssh.

I've been wanting an Early Adopter account for so long and there is so many that aren't being used..

Anyways..

I'm off to find random ljs again. Bye. :D

1 ¤-dréamê®_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[28 Dec 2002|07:24pm]
[ mood | curious ]




You're Neutral!


You like to get dressed in your own way,
You don't have a defined style, for that reason, you combine your own things and always faces everything to your way




What's
your Own Fashion Style?










You're
Simply!


You like the clothes that makes you be comfortable the whole
time. Very natural and fast, don't like a lot of things everywhere, you
feel very well with jeans and t-shirts!




What's
your Own Fashion Style?





Hmm.. I took this again; thought maybe I could get a result that was more similiar to me, and I did! :D Though the first is kinda like me.. and the last is right on target.


britneyquiz

brought to you by Quizilla

I would love to be an actress or singer, but California is a long way from here. :\ And with my luck I wouldn't make it far if I did go there..
5 ¤-dréamê®s_ _©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[25 Dec 2002|11:26pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Here's all the things I got for Christmas..

Buffy the Vampire Slayer Seasons One and Two on dvd, The Lord of The Rings: The Two Towers video game for PS2, a case of makeup, one of those little blow up pillows you lay behind your head in the bathtub (it's a Joe Boxer smilie face one), a blue old navy fleece pullover (*copys Morgan Fairchild in the old navy commercial* Old Navy half-zip pullovers. *zips it down trying to act all sexy, which of course doesn't work* o.o), and a remington battery powered razor.

I thought my Mom was going to get me a pack of those Bertie Botts Every Flavor Beans from Harry Potter.. but she said she didn't think about it. I guess I'll just buy some with the money my Granny gives me tomorrow. :\

Hope everyone had a Merry Christmas; mine was ok.. well, I guess that's all.. I'll write again sometime or other.

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[24 Dec 2002|11:05pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

your%20ideal%20mate%20is%20Legolas!
Who is your Ideal Lord of the Rings (male) Mate?

brought to you by Quizilla

Lmao! That is so damn funny. XD "Well, what a surprise...another fan of the most popular sponsor of pantene hair products in middle earth."

Murr.%20%3A3
Which Furcadia avatar are you?

brought to you by Quizilla

Oy.. to get that quiz result I had to press enter - over and over and over. It was annoying, but I like the result I ended up with. :)

I just finished wrapping two each of my Mom and Dad's presents from me.. one for my Sister and one for my Niece.. and another for my Nephew; and for some reason, I don't feel very good.. abit light-headed and my stomach kinda hurts.. not that it's anything new.. I usually feel like this almost everyday. :\ Dunno what's wrong with me.. :\

Anyways.. Happy Christmas to anyone who reads this. :)

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

[20 Dec 2002|02:34am]
[ mood | happy ]

Sorry about the non-existent entries here.. I've no interesting things going on in my life.
Well, thought maybe I'd post some more quizzes; fun one's at that. :)

I scored a 42% on the "How Southern are you?" Quizie! What about you?</b>





WHAT "ALTERNATIVE" HOLLYWOOD STARLETTE ARE YOU?

this quiz was made by the sunni bunni bear

Whatever the hell that says on the picture.. I sure can't tell. >.o Whoever made that needs to learn how to make the text show up clearer..




I took the fruity fruit quiz

made by rav-chan

Check out which fruit you are

_©løsé yøu® eÿeš-¤

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]